Keep track of all the events we have put on over the years.
Sunday October 1st 2023
12pm til 7pm
Pete Cannon, Celsius, PFM & MC Shadow, Vali NME Click, Tim Ryan, DJ Vibes, DJ Jedi
MC's Mad P, Strict
Sunday October 2nd 2022
12pm til 7pm
DJ Kid, DJ Vibes, Vinyl Junkie, Jay Cunning, DJ Jedi, Food Junky, Dave Faze
MC's Mad P, Strict
Sunday October 3rd 2021
12pm til 7pm
Uncle Dugs, Fallout, Madcap, Kutmaster K, T-Cuts, Vibes, Jedi
MC's Mad P, Strict
Sunday September 29th 2019
12pm til 7pm
Top Buzz, Jack Smooth, Warlock, Niki Dimensions, Panka, Vibes, Jedi
MC's Mad P, Strict
Sunday September 30th 2018
12pm til 7pm
Alex Hazzard, Nebula 2, Jedi, Vibes, Louise +1 & Hughesee, Smutty
MC's Mad P, Strict
Sunday September 24th 2017
12pm til 7pm
Glenn Aston, Vibes, Jedi, Stretch, Trax, Maverick
MC's Mad P, Strict
Sunday October 2nd 2016
12pm til 6pm
Skie, Vibes, Jedi, Mark N, Ratty, Vinyl Vera
MC's Mad P, Strict
Sunday September 27th 2015
6pm till 10pm
Maverick, G Magical, Louise Plus One & Hughsee, Ruffnek
Sunday September 27th 2015
12pm till 6pm
The Dutch Master
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Randall, Faydz, Gershwyn, Sense, Vibes, Jedi
Sunday September 28th 2014
6pm till 10pm
Rhythm Factory
London
Louise Plus One and Hughsee, Sense, Ronnieo, Ruffnek
Sunday September 28th 2014
12pm till 6pm
The Dutch Master
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Top Buzz, DJ Storm, Pilgrim, Vibes, Jedi
Sunday September 29th 2013
6pm till 10pm
Rhythm Factory
London
Vinyl Vera, Sense B2B Maverick, Ruffneck, Kendrix
Sunday September 29th 2013
12pm till 6pm
The Dutch Master
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Hijack, Jedi, Storm, Vibes, Mark Archer, Jerome Hill
Sunday September 30th 2012
6pm till 10pm
Club AD
London
Slipmatt, Sense, Maverick, Ruffnek
Sunday September 30th 2012
12pm till 6pm
The Dutch Master
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Jedi, Faydz & Twista, JC, Doc Scott, Slipmatt
Sunday October 2nd 2011
6pm till 10pm
Club AD
London
Jedi, Smutty, Ruffnek
Sunday October 2nd 2011
12pm till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Skie, Faydz, Ratpack, JC, Sense B2B Food Junky
Sunday October 3rd 2010
6pm till 10pm
Barco
Temple Pier
London WC2
Adrian Davs, Jason J
Dave Skywalker, Slipmatt
Sunday October 3rd 2010
12pm till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore/Breaks DJ Line Up:
Vibes, JC, Slipmatt
Jedi, G Magikal, Vinyl Vera
mcs mad p, strict, livewire
Sunday September 27th 2009
6pm till 11pm
Barco
Temple Pier
London WC2
Vinyl Vera, Jason J
Bosha, Strongforce
Sunday September 27th 2009
12pm till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Faydz, JC, Dr S Gachet
Jedi, Maxx Vinyl, Vinyl Junkie
mcs mad p,strict, ice
Sunday August 2nd 2009
6pm till 11pm
Barco
Temple Pier
London WC2
Strongforce, Dave Skywalker
Doktah Rave, Kendrix, Devious Dave
Sunday August 2nd 2009
12pm till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Pilgrim, Glenn Aston
Jedi, Danny C, Herman
mcs strict, ice
Sunday August 24th 2008
6pm till 11pm
Barco
Temple Pier
London WC2
Ratpack
Strongforce, Kendrix
Dave Skywalker, JC
Sunday August 24th 2008
12pm till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Food Junky, Faydz
Jedi, Jack-Knife, Maxx Vinyl
mcs livelee, strict, ice
Sunday September 30th 2007
6pm till 11pm
The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2
Room 1:
Ribbz, Danny C, G Magikal, Flashback
Vibes, HB, Caine, Colenal
Sunday September 30th 2007
12pm till 6pm
The Sundance
The Thames
London
Old Skool/Hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Slipmatt, Faydz
Jedi, Flashback, Danny C
mcs ribbz, strict
Bass & Breakz DJ line up:
Devious Dee, JC, Kendrix
Maxx Vinyl, Lock-Up
mcs ice, casper
Friday 19th January 2007
10pm till 6am
Hidden
100 Tinworth St
Vauxhall
London SE11 5EQ
Purple Arena � Back to 95 Hardcore
DJs: Slipmatt, Paul Zykotik, Vibes
Ramos & Supreme, Ribbz, Jedi, HB
hosted by mc strict
Red Arena � Old Skool/Hardcore/Breakz
DJs: Slipmatt, Flashback, Danny C,
G Magikal, Kendrix, Faydz, Jedi
hosted by the legendary mc ribbz
Blue Arena � Bass & Breakz
DJs: Devious Dee, Dave Minns
John Enry, ED209, Lock Up
Maxx Vinyl, Danny C
hosted by mc ice
Sunday December 12th 2006
8pm till 12pm
The White House
Clapham Park Road
London SW4
Room 1:
Danny C, Wayne Anderson
Matt Emulsion, Stevie T
Sunday October 1st 2006
6pm till 11pm
The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2
Room 1:
Danny C, Ribbz, Faydz
G Magical, Flashback
Room 2:
Colenal, HB, Caine, Bosha
Sunday October 1st 2006
12pm till 6pm
The Sundance
The Thames
London
Old Skool/hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Nicky Blackmarket, Faydz
Jedi, Flashback, Danny C
mcs ribbz, strict
Bass & Breakz DJ line up:
Devious Dee, Kendrix, Bosha
Maxx Vinyl, ED209
mcs ice, casper
Sunday October 2nd 2005
6pm till 11pm
The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2
Room 1:
Devious Dee, Maxx Vinyl, Colenal, Vibes, Brother Dan
Room 2:
Slipmatt, HB, Caine, Flashback
Sunday October 2nd 2005
12pm till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Slipmatt, Jedi, Flashback, Faydz
mcs strict, ice
Sunday 18th September 2005
2pm till 10pm
The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Devious Dee, Hattrixx, Vibes, Maxx Vinyl, Brother Dan,
Colenal, Flashback, Bosha, Error
Sunday 7th August 2005
1pm till 10pm
The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
G Magical, Perry K, Lukozade, Vibes, Brother Dan,
Colenal, Flashback, Luce Morals
Sunday 3rd July 2005
12 noon till 10pm
The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
G Magical, Kendrix, Bosha, Vibes, Maxx Vinyl,
Flashback, Snypa, Jedi
Sunday 13th February 2005
12 noon till 10pm
The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Teethout Crew, Kendrix, Bosha, Maxx Vinyl, Danny C, Flashback,
Snypa, Devious Dee, Vibes, Slipmatt
Sunday October 3rd 2004
6pm till 11pm
The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2
Room 1
Flashback, Devious Dee, Maxx Vinyl
Room 2
Supreme, Vibes, Mike Heath, Fadyz
Sunday 3rd October 2004
12noon till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Ramos & Supreme, Kendrix, Flashback, Faydz, Danny C
mcs strict, ice
Sunday 19th September
Midday till 10pm
The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line-Up:
Mike Heath, Colonel, Lex, Electric Tribe, Flames,
E.S.P. Matt Emulsion, Snypa, Flashback
Saturday 28th August
9pm till 6am
SE1 Club
Weston St
London SE1
Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Uplift, Ratpack, Devious Dave, Vibes, Herman, Outrage, Flashback
mcs: strict, ice, evenson allen
Innovation Drum & Bass DJ Line-up:
Dillinja, Lemon D, Mickey Finn, Andy C, Hype, Brockie,
Fresh, Shy FX, Pendulum, Modified Motion
MCs: IC3, shabba d, det, fearless, skibadee,
ragga twins, eksman, supa, sugars, fun
Sunday 15th August
Midday till 10pm
The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line-Up:
Mike Heath, Colonel, Luce Morals, Kendrix,
Bosha, Rapid, Danny C, Flashback
Friday 2nd July
10 till 7am
SE1 Club
Weston St
London SE1
Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:
DJs: Slipmatt, Vibes, Flashback, Ellis Dee, Devious Dave,
Danny C, Vinyl Junkie, Phillgood & Ram
MCs: Strict, Ice
Best of British Drum & Bass DJ Line-up:
DJs: Mampi Swift, Ray Keith, Grooverider, R Type, J Magik,
Friction, Simon "Bassline" Smith, Baron, D4ORM
MCs: IC3, Fatman D, Det, Ragga Twins, Skibadee, Herbsie,Flyte, Rizla, GQ
Sunday 20th June
Midday till 10pm
The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line-Up:
Mike Heath, Colonel, G Magical, Genocide, Dave “Skywalker”, Bosha,
Perry K, Devious “Rude Boy” Dee, Uplift, Flashback
Easter Saturday 10th April 2004
10 till 6am
Canvas
Kings X
London NW1
Resonance V Vinyl Touch Old Skool/Nu Skool DJ Line-up
Flashback, Ratpack, Vibes, Squirrel, Lock up, Deekline & Ollywood,
Swifty B, Nicky Dimensions
mcs: strict, evenson allen, cash, lady harmony
Best of British Drum & Bass DJ Line-up
DJs: Mampi Swift, Blame, Ray Keith, Nicky Blackmarket, Darren Jay,
R Type, Swan-E, Zinc, Devious D, Kenny Ken
mCs: noose, IC3, fearless, det, foxy, navigator, ragga twins,
5IVE-O, skibadee, riddla, flyte, rizla
Sunday October 5th 2003
6pm till 11pm
The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2
Room 1
Flashback, Devious Dave, Maverick, D-Mix, K.T.
mc strict
Room 2
Devious Dave, Vibes, Big Baz, Devious Dee, Desert Rat
Sunday 5th October 2003
12noon till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Devious Dee, Herman, Flashback, Jedi, Perry K
mc strict
Sunday 21st September 2003
2pm till 10pm
Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
K.T. Maxx Vinyl, Vinyltrixta, Luce Morals,
Lukozade, D-Vice, Flashback, Skywalker
Sunday 22nd August 2003
10pm till 6am
The Lighthouse
Orchard Place
London E14
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Flashback,Vinyl Junkie, Mickey Finn, Baby D, Ellis Dee, Ratpack, N-Joi, vinyltrixta
mcs: evenson allen, strict, ice
Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Ponder & HB, Hixxy, Styles, Breeze, Scott Brown, Seduction, Uplift
mcs: elmo, storm, whizzkid
Sunday 17th August 2003
2pm till 10pm
Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Flashback, Bosha, Vibes, Lex, Rise, Danny C,
Niki Dimensions, Kendrix
Sunday 6th July 2003
12 noon till 10pm
Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Herman, Flashback, Maxx Vinyl, Uplift, Twista, Devious Dee,
Desert Rat, General Lee, Scottie
Sunday 15th June 2003
12 noon till 10pm
Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Flashback, Deluxe, Mike Heath, Colenal, Jedi, Destiny, Perry K,
Rapid, Chance, ESP, Matt Emulsion
Saturday 31st May 2003
9pm till 6am
Bagleys Warehouse
Kings X
London NW1
Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Flashback, Ponder & HB, Ratpack, Uplift, Vibes, Cris E Manic,
Devious Dave, Nick Blackmarket
mcs strict, jj, evenson allen, ice
Best of British Drum n' Bass DJ Line-up:
Hype, Grooverider, Bad Company, R-Type, Total Science, Ray Keith, Shy FX, Cue-T, Trac,
Twisted Individual, D-4orm Simon "Bassline" Smith, Brockie, Nicky Blackmarket, Swan-E
mcs: det, skibadee, navigator, ic3, flyte, rizla, moose
Friday 16th May
10pm till 6am
Elactrowerkz
Angel
London EC1
Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Kendrix, Twista, Deluxe, Flashback, Vinyltrixta, Vibes, Devious Dave, Sy
mc strict
Elation Hardcore DJ Line-up:
Sy, Breeze, Ting, U4EA, CLSM, Sonic, Ponder & HB, Stargazer, James F
mcs storm, elmo, wildcard, whizzkid
Sunday October 6th 2002
6pm till 12pm
The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Devious Dave, Flashback, R-Type, Jack-Knife, Maxx Vinyl
mc Strict
Sunday October 6th 2002
12am till 6pm
The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Devious Dave, Vibes, Devious Dee, Flashback, Ponder & HB, Uplift
mc Strict
Sunday 15th September 2002
12 noon till 10pm
Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Herman & Storm, Flashback, Deluxe, Uplift, Colenal,
Hattrixx, Twista, Jedi, Danny C, Frenzy
Sunday 11th August 2002
12noon till 10pm
Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Herman, Flashback, Delirious, Bosha, Colenal,
Kendrix, U4EA, R Type, Pieman
Sunday 14th July 2002
12noon till 10pm
Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Herman, Lex, Penfold, Jack-Knife, Rapid, Colenal,
Ponder & HB, Flashback, Maxx Vinyl
Sunday 16th June
8pm till 12pm
Propaganda
Soho
London W1
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Lex, Rapid, Flashback
Sunday 12th May
8pm till 12pm
Propaganda
Soho
London W1
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Justin Alexx, Bosha, Herman, Slipmatt
Sunday 3rd March 8pm till 12pm
Propaganda
Soho
London W1
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Penfold, Vinyltrixta, Slipmatt
Sunday 17th February
8pm till 12pm
Propaganda
Soho
London W1
Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Devious Dave, Flashback, Slipmatt
Sunday 30th September 2001
12am till 6pm
The Dutch Master
The Thames
London
Old Skool DJ Line-Up:
Flashback, Devine, Kendrix, Vibes, Herman, HB, Frenzy
MC Strict
Friday 13th July 2001
10pm till 6am
Mass
Brixton
London SW2
Old Skool DJ Line-Up:
Release, Jimmy J, Squirrel, Ellis Dee, Flashback, Jedi & Stormtrooper, Ponder & HB
mc's ice, casper
Hardcore DJ Line-Up:
Voltage, Bosha, Kaos, Ponder & HB, Storm, Brisk, Cris-E-Manic
mc's strict, elmo, wildcard
Sunday 1st July 2001
12am till 6pm
The Dutch Master
The Thames
London
Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Flashback, Jimmy J, Bosha, Vinyltrixta, Squirrel
mc Strict
Friday 11th May 2001
10pm till 6am
Mass
Brixton
London SW2
Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Ardee, Vibes, Rob Blake, Maxx Vinyl, Herman, Devious Dave,
Slipmatt, Nicky Blackmarket
mc's ice, strict
Hardcore DJ Line-up:
Voltage, Impact, Energy, Storm, Sonic, Cris-E-Manic, Uplift, Vibes
mc elmo
Sunday 29th April 2001
12am till 6pm
The Dutch Master
The Thames
London
Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Flashback, Ellis Dee, Herman, Ponder & HB
Friday 9th March 2001
10pm till 6am
Mass
Brixton
London SW2
Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Squirrel, Vinyltrixta, Flashback, Food Junky, Herman,
Devious Dave, Penfold, Ellis Dee
mc ice
Elation Hardcore DJ Line-up:
Voltage, Ponder, HB, Energy, Hixxy, Sonic,
Robbie Long & Devastate, Vibes
mc's elmo, shotgun, storm, wildcard
Saturday 2 December 2000
11pm till 6am
The Scala
Kings Cross
London N1
Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Squirrel, Devotion & Vinal, Jimmy J, Brisk, Devious Dave, Maxx Vinyl
mc ice
Hardcore DJ Line-up:
Voltage, Ponder & Happy Bounce, Kaos, Uplift, Storm, Bosha, Brisk
mc elmo
Sunday 1st October 2000
12am till 6pm
The Dutch Master
The Thames
London
Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Flashback, Ellis Dee, Squirrel, Herman & Storm, Devious Dave